• Total Offenders On AmericanSexOffeners.com is: 420672

  • FaceBook
      
Our goal is to keep you informed of sex offenders in your neighborhood and near your kids schools to help keep them safe. By tracking sex offenders locations we are able to determine the proximity of Sex Offenders to the schools we have entered. We add offenders and schools daily.

Active States# Predators# Schools
ALABAMA85511852
ALASKA3269292
ARIZONA44932378
CALIFORNIA4186615375
CONNECTICUT55931557
FLORIDA478235179
GEORGIA119672281
IDAHO4176593
ILLINOIS115381646
INDIANA113362486
KANSAS5200746
LOUISIANA115981673
MASSACHUSETTS31762577
MICHIGAN279824308
NEW HAMPSHIRE2207667
NEW MEXICO2864609
NEW YORK137986954
OHIO176752519
SOUTH CAROLINA105581440
TEXAS5692110156
UTAH7011915
WASHINGTON58802546
WYOMING1654164

The information found on this site is not to be used to harass or commit any criminal activity against the persons listed pursuant to state and federal laws. It is illegal to misuse public records information regarding a sexual predator or a sexual offender.



AmericanSexOffenders.com lists convicted Sex Offenders, Sex Predators and other sex crime convictions by state, Zip Code , City and by name/alias search. Convicted Sex Offenders are listed with photo (if available), Name, Aliases, Address, Sex, Weight, Height, Age (if available), crime, victim and other information to allow identification of sex offenders in your area. Information does vary by state depending on the laws of the state.



AmericanSexOffenders.com shall not be responsible for any errors or omissions produced by secondary dissemination of this information.



Information is gathered and updated daily. New states are added as we are able to collect the information Use the map or links provided to access lists of Sex Offenders and Sex Predators by state. Highlighted state are the state we currently have all or the majority of registered sex offenders. .